Mike Ribeiro

Center · Dallas Stars · born 10 Feb 1980 · 183 cm, 81 kg · shoots L NHL id 8467371

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL163455.91018166.31952711610.0
EV122249.2605356.51235471220.0
5V5116449.0565256.21033431180.0
PP31489.439599.571623350.0
PK699.60146.000020.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

227 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 7 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Brenden Morrow104649.346.8
Kari Lehtonen96549.248.0
Stephane Robidas46451.647.3
Jamie Benn45549.648.6
Trevor Daley43151.147.6
Jeff Woywitka32049.148.9
Karlis Skrastins29441.851.4
Nicklas Grossmann27751.648.2

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 19 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brenden Morrow651
Brad Richards541
Jamie Benn523
Jeff Woywitka312
Loui Eriksson220

His 52 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brenden Morrow20137
Jamie Benn862
Loui Eriksson532
Brad Richards431
Trevor Daley440