Brad Stuart

Defenseman · Detroit Red Wings NHL id 8467331

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37746.2221930.1279230.0
EV29551.3191443.7178190.0
5V528651.5191344.6178180.0
PP1682.81060.010140.0
PK6313.8150.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

109 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jimmy Howard82752.548.5
Nicklas Lidstrom77250.353.2
Henrik Zetterberg46151.251.8
Pavel Datsyuk36250.652.3
Todd Bertuzzi34651.451.6
Johan Franzen32762.947.5
Daniel Cleary32150.651.7
Tomas Holmstrom30449.552.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Drew Miller101
Jiri Hudler110
Johan Franzen110
Nicklas Lidstrom101
Niklas Kronwall110

His 17 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Tomas Holmstrom312
Valtteri Filppula321
Henrik Zetterberg211
Justin Abdelkader211
Mike Modano202