John Madden

Center · Florida Panthers · born 4 May 1973 · 180 cm, 86 kg · shoots L NHL id 8466371

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2011–12FLA77700000–50.00.57752200000123382242846.2

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2011–12FLA777455146.9343648.6242945.3030.01.92.0947.8202445.58947.1010.0121544.4020.0232646.900–0.089.789.7323137118.85252914.7

By situation, 2011–12

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37139.433.34941.2303332.8
EV33142.237.24747.9303282.4
5V533042.237.24749.2303282.4
PP20.00.000100.000000.0
PK3519.418.5017.100050.4

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

44 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jose Theodore15944.240.135.9
Scott Clemmensen15939.844.437.7
Brian Campbell12243.641.441.1
Mike Weaver11140.043.329.5
Erik Gudbranson10639.243.637.6
Krys Barch9740.742.737.8
Tomas Kopecky8740.742.734.4
Marco Sturm8644.141.531.5

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2011–12 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Ed Jovanovski211
Erik Gudbranson101
Jerred Smithson110
Krys Barch101
Tomas Kopecky110

His 0 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
No assists