Eric Brewer

Defenseman · St. Louis Blues NHL id 8466142

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11TBL183080101112.5120.0026164006330029435324300–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11TBL1830823939537.717727739.013219740.181142.100–11216240.9405641.75645.57210640.43175.012221536.2040.06.194.4100.531978622926.56414617027.4

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL120145.7456137.58614860.0
EV98351.7394149.17613820.0
5V594652.1384049.17613770.0
PP3290.51066.700020.0
PK1707.01180.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

155 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 9 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jaroslav Halak73149.162.7
Erik Johnson39651.052.8
David Backes32150.353.0
Alexander Steen30859.148.4
Brad Boyes27653.951.3
Jay McClement27347.953.7
Matt D'Agostini27054.751.0
Roman Polak26450.652.6

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 9 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brad Boyes321
Vladimir Sobotka312
David Backes211
Erik Johnson211
Jay McClement202

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt D'Agostini211
Alexander Steen110
Brad Winchester110
Carlo Colaiacovo101
Erik Johnson101