Fernando Pisani

Right wing · Chicago Blackhawks NHL id 8465170

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11CHI32400000–30.005410000000011460010.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11CHI324192741.3142337.8101737.0010.000–61037.52820.0010.04266.700–131546.400–0.094.194.15323071.454550.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL75441.3213436.97916720.0
EV65045.6201843.16915680.0
5V564545.6201742.96915670.0
PP1382.61090.010110.0
PK838.90141.800030.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

90 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Corey Crawford39944.946.7
Bryan Bickell33939.951.5
Dave Bolland29542.947.6
Duncan Keith28547.344.1
Brent Seabrook27643.247.3
Marty Turco24646.744.9
Niklas Hjalmarsson19839.048.3
Jake Dowell16744.246.1

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 7 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Bryan Bickell330
Dave Bolland321
Brent Seabrook101
Jack Skille110
Niklas Hjalmarsson101

His 9 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Dave Bolland321
Viktor Stalberg211
Bryan Bickell110
Jake Dowell110
Jonathan Toews110