Toni Lydman

Defenseman · Anaheim Ducks · born 25 Sep 1977 · 188 cm, 97 kg · shoots L NHL id 8465042

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11ANA683000000.050.00.112630021100122621000–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11ANA683688743.9536345.7374246.83350.02.52.7547.3292850.9121054.52250.0171848.61150.0355937.200–8.192.9101.01628206244.419383634.5

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL172940.840.0898534.232225993.7
EV136947.646.9724643.231619833.2
5V5131047.947.4684543.931417762.9
PP4687.290.39090.303380.4
PK2877.46.41352.900070.1

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

141 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 12 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Lubomir Visnovsky112849.936.150.3
Jonas Hiller69549.446.247.9
Corey Perry61549.546.650.9
Bobby Ryan56950.346.151.7
Ryan Getzlaf54450.146.453.2
Saku Koivu38246.248.744.0
Teemu Selanne35550.547.050.4
Jason Blake35348.947.547.0

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Corey Perry211
Bobby Ryan110
Matt Beleskey101
Ryan Getzlaf101
Teemu Selanne110

His 22 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Bobby Ryan541
Corey Perry312
Jason Blake321
Lubomir Visnovsky312
Ryan Getzlaf312