Tom Poti

Defenseman · Washington Capitals · born 22 Mar 1977 · 191 cm, 86 kg · shoots L NHL id 8465012

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2012–13

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL24444.244.681144.702280.6
EV21945.745.87950.801170.3
5V521746.046.07952.501170.3
PP566.783.010100.001110.4
PK194.31.2020.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

13 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Braden Holtby14343.251.841.3
Alex Ovechkin7246.245.948.8
Michal Neuvirth6854.342.555.6
Nicklas Backstrom6247.045.643.9
Mike Ribeiro6142.447.550.0
Jeff Schultz5637.848.134.3
Jason Chimera5647.345.543.9
Matt Hendricks5538.249.045.2

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Joel Ward220