Colin White

Defenseman · New Jersey Devils NHL id 8465005

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL130143.9365934.0066500.0
EV109449.7323947.1055470.0
5V5106349.8303848.0055460.0
PP3100.00075.000000.0
PK19110.20203.501130.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

64 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 6 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Martin Brodeur68652.445.2
Henrik Tallinder38850.549.4
Ilya Kovalchuk37453.847.4
Travis Zajac35152.848.2
Johan Hedberg34245.252.0
Anton Volchenkov29351.649.1
Dainius Zubrus29250.849.5
Patrik Elias27854.448.2

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 6 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Travis Zajac211
Ilya Kovalchuk110
Jacob Josefson101
Mattias Tedenby101
Nick Palmieri101