Matt Cullen

Center · Minnesota Wild NHL id 8464989

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37649.7221156.141115410.0
EV25342.64653.6022210.0
5V524041.84651.1022190.0
PP7884.8172100.03912170.0
PK3512.3123.010120.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

207 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 7 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Niklas Backstrom57542.838.2
Greg Zanon36034.646.9
Brent Burns33148.738.3
Jose Theodore32938.242.8
Martin Havlat31742.540.4
Cal Clutterbuck29246.538.6
Nick Schultz26444.240.6
Clayton Stoner20641.141.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 12 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Mikko Koivu422
Kyle Brodziak330
Marek Zidlicky312
Antti Miettinen110
Brent Burns101

His 27 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brent Burns422
Mikko Koivu440
Antti Miettinen321
Cal Clutterbuck312
John Madden321