Marc Savard

Center · Boston Bruins · born 17 Jul 1977 · 178 cm, 87 kg · shoots L NHL id 8462118

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL39556.5181854.32810500.0
EV31450.0111543.1246370.0
5V530250.2111441.8246350.0
PP7385.87091.9044120.0
PK266.7000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

65 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Tim Thomas21546.859.0
Michael Ryder19148.852.2
Nathan Horton16355.243.4
Dennis Seidenberg12946.852.5
Milan Lucic11556.346.1
Zdeno Chara10756.546.6
Johnny Boychuk10552.049.2
Tuukka Rask8759.046.8

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Andrew Ference110
Milan Lucic101
Nathan Horton110
Tyler Seguin101

His 8 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Milan Lucic211
Andrew Ference101
Dennis Seidenberg101
Johnny Boychuk101
Michael Ryder110