Jarome Iginla

Right wing · Calgary Flames · born 1 Jul 1977 · 185 cm, 95 kg · shoots R NHL id 8462042

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL171757.81117166.14343862890.0
EV135451.1705453.72726532100.0
5V5128851.2665252.82525502020.0
PP32485.4364100.0141428730.0
PK625.00050.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

389 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 9 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Miikka Kiprusoff106550.753.5
Alex Tanguay95550.852.1
Jay Bouwmeester59050.551.7
Robyn Regehr50350.551.5
Mark Giordano48751.051.2
Cory Sarich35349.851.7
Olli Jokinen35352.450.7
Matt Stajan33652.850.6

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 43 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Tanguay23194
Mark Giordano1239
Jay Bouwmeester633
Brendan Morrison523
Mikael Backlund532

His 43 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Tanguay1596
Olli Jokinen431
Rene Bourque422
Curtis Glencross321
Mark Giordano321