Eric Boulton

Left wing · New York Islanders · born 17 Aug 1976 · 183 cm, 103 kg · shoots L NHL id 8460720

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2013–14

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL14738.246.64474.0224211.7
EV14637.446.74472.3224191.6
5V514537.446.74472.3224191.6
PP1100.0100.000100.000020.1
PK10.00.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

23 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Casey Cizikas10637.437.347.0
Matt Martin10336.040.847.3
Evgeni Nabokov7142.732.654.6
Kevin Poulin5530.841.637.0
Andrew MacDonald4730.840.840.8
Thomas Hickey4335.538.136.4
Brian Strait4234.938.146.3
Travis Hamonic3943.034.960.0

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Andrew MacDonald110
Brian Strait101
Casey Cizikas110

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Frans Nielsen110
Matt Martin101