Steve Sullivan

Left wing · Nashville Predators NHL id 8460719

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL46756.9231870.38715630.0
EV35250.3151360.8459430.0
5V533349.9141360.2358410.0
PP8594.77096.6325170.0
PK2518.6050.000020.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

106 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Cal O'Reilly38150.148.4
Patric Hornqvist33853.141.1
Pekka Rinne32852.146.1
Anders Lindback19346.152.1
Kevin Klein18747.351.3
Shea Weber18250.549.6
Francis Bouillon17245.652.8
Shane O'Brien16049.150.2

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 10 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Cal O'Reilly422
Ryan Suter431
Colin Wilson321
Patric Hornqvist312
Shea Weber211

His 12 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Cal O'Reilly321
Cody Franson211
Colin Wilson211
Patric Hornqvist202
Kevin Klein101