Chris Drury

Center · New York Rangers · born 20 Aug 1976 · 178 cm, 87 kg · shoots R NHL id 8460562

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11NYR54201101100.020.005341000000002656302158.8

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11NYR542194828.4142635.0111739.31150.000–91636.02528.600–71138.9010.093222.010100.09.194.1103.2106432118.91175018.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL28842.6101231.3145260.0
EV23246.27734.1145240.0
5V522946.57735.9145240.0
PP1583.310100.000010.0
PK4112.2150.000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

43 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Henrik Lundqvist18248.936.9
Marc Staal8941.550.2
Michael Sauer8052.143.8
Dan Girardi7039.350.2
Steve Eminger6547.746.0
Sean Avery6449.245.5
Matt Gilroy5655.644.2
Artem Anisimov5352.844.5

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Erik Christensen110
Mats Zuccarello101

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Frolov101
Brandon Dubinsky101
Derek Stepan110
Matt Gilroy110