Ryan Johnson

Center · Chicago Blackhawks · born 14 Jun 1976 · 185 cm, 90 kg · shoots L NHL id 8460527

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11CHI64801101100.020.00433212110010225213959.1

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11CHI648355339.8264039.4183236.01233.300–132633.34736.4010.091932.1010.0212545.710100.05.693.899.399175334.611152332.4

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL35242.2111725.2156250.0
EV30048.5101330.0145230.0
5V529848.5101331.1145230.0
PP10066.700000.0
PK486.4042.400020.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

29 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Corey Crawford27747.859.4
Viktor Stalberg15755.540.6
Tomas Kopecky14454.144.0
Brian Campbell11752.246.2
Niklas Hjalmarsson8946.949.2
Duncan Keith8651.047.5
Nick Leddy7748.448.6
Chris Campoli7748.948.4

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brian Campbell101
Chris Campoli110

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Viktor Stalberg303
Marian Hossa101
Patrick Kane101