Kimmo Timonen

Defenseman · Philadelphia Flyers · born 18 Mar 1975 · 178 cm, 88 kg · shoots L NHL id 8459670

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11PHI111710211220.080.00201330084400041914800–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11PHI1117118713358.41389958.21007158.510855.600–765558.0341865.48372.7423753.21420.01017557.41150.010.088.798.738413115355.172574860.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL184250.61059746.1631371470.0
EV124750.4505447.031316950.0
5V5119749.9495147.431316860.0
PP27288.735396.711516340.0
PK27814.58333.2202130.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

203 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 7 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Braydon Coburn101950.049.6
Sergei Bobrovsky71750.349.3
Brian Boucher46849.650.1
Claude Giroux39558.345.8
Jeff Carter39354.047.9
Mike Richards37549.450.2
Daniel Brière32546.951.1
Scott Hartnell32347.850.8

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 6 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Mike Richards321
Claude Giroux211
Braydon Coburn110
Chris Pronger110
James van Riemsdyk101

His 31 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Scott Hartnell624
Daniel Brière523
Jeff Carter532
Ville Leino431
Chris Pronger330