Todd Marchant

Center · Anaheim Ducks NHL id 8459587

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11ANA6550110150.040.006542042200100824161945.7

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11ANA655395143.3303546.2222546.82433.300–181850.010758.82340.081142.1010.0203238.500–9.184.093.11613263838.120163437.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL105028.7126426.9178630.0
EV74939.582842.7145540.0
5V573538.872843.8134530.0
PP375.010100.001100.0
PK2806.51330.901190.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

91 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 7 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonas Hiller41236.541.9
Luca Sbisa24736.240.0
George Parros24143.236.7
Cam Fowler22637.339.5
Lubomir Visnovsky19140.238.3
Toni Lydman17938.339.0
Andreas Lilja17838.938.8
Dan Sexton15646.736.9

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jarkko Ruutu101
Luca Sbisa110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Bobby Ryan110
Brandon McMillan101
Cam Fowler110
Corey Perry110
Joffrey Lupul110