Saku Koivu

Center · Anaheim Ducks NHL id 8459442

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL43542.4212037.69413330.0
EV32541.9141342.5628220.0
5V531042.6131343.5617220.0
PP4488.17096.232570.0
PK559.3050.000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

135 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 10 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Teemu Selanne80943.140.8
Jason Blake77844.038.8
Jonas Hiller60845.334.5
Lubomir Visnovsky42150.636.6
Cam Fowler38736.545.2
Toni Lydman38248.339.4
Curtis McElhinney21234.545.3
Paul Mara20537.346.3

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 15 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Teemu Selanne1174
Jason Blake615
Cam Fowler312
Dan Sexton220
Lubomir Visnovsky211

His 30 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jason Blake844
Teemu Selanne752
Lubomir Visnovsky413
Cam Fowler312
Corey Perry211