Roman Hamrlik

Defenseman · Montréal Canadiens · born 12 Apr 1974 · 188 cm, 93 kg · shoots L NHL id 8458938

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11MTL71420202233.340.001610211422000419111600–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11MTL714214017145.010012644.2769345.06650.000–536943.4192543.24357.1344443.61233.3769743.91150.07.993.5101.422302411447.859405153.6

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL176051.5817550.7529341290.0
EV138950.5524749.331619940.0
5V5132950.2484550.421416840.0
PP20286.425196.721315280.0
PK15217.52234.000040.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

174 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 8 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Carey Price112450.051.4
James Wisniewski59251.749.0
Jaroslav Spacek52648.751.1
Brian Gionta48753.248.5
Scott Gomez45350.849.9
Andrei Kostitsyn42448.251.2
Tomas Plekanec41551.449.7
Michael Cammalleri34647.051.3

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 5 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Michael Cammalleri312
Lars Eller202
Benoit Pouliot110
Brian Gionta110
James Wisniewski110

His 29 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brian Gionta422
James Wisniewski321
Mathieu Darche303
Michael Cammalleri330
Tomas Plekanec303