Peter Forsberg

Peter Forsberg

Center · Colorado Avalanche · born 20 Jul 1973 · 183 cm, 93 kg · shoots L

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11COL23000000–20.00.2533000000000134000–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11COL230233241.8152636.6102330.3020.01.11.0552.0131448.14640.000–9852.900–101737.0020.00.091.391.37971550.012111544.4

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL3541.535.40456.300030.2
EV3041.852.00250.000020.2
5V53041.852.00250.000020.2
PP466.733.700100.000010.1

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

5 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Peter Budaj3041.852.0
Milan Hejduk2644.725.055.6
Matt Duchene2246.328.664.1
Kevin Shattenkirk1452.234.458.1
John-Michael Liles1433.347.130.8
Ryan O'Byrne1139.143.842.8
Ryan Wilson1050.037.877.0
Matt Hunwick727.848.630.0