Doug Weight

Center · New York Islanders · born 21 Jan 1971 · 180 cm, 92 kg · shoots L NHL id 8458361

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL31556.9181075.2279260.0
EV22444.97758.3134230.0
5V521945.17758.6134230.0
PP8988.211195.714530.0
PK0100.000100.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

41 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Dwayne Roloson14045.544.4
Radek Martinek8028.952.9
Rick DiPietro8044.445.5
Mark Eaton7833.850.5
James Wisniewski7151.941.8
Nino Niederreiter6941.946.5
Mike Mottau6652.841.7
Michael Grabner6139.547.3

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
James Wisniewski211
Jack Hillen101
PA Parenteau110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
James Wisniewski220
Michael Grabner211
Josh Bailey101
Matt Moulson101
Nino Niederreiter110