Adam Foote

Defenseman · Colorado Avalanche NHL id 8456283

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL25433.791828.903350.0
EV20138.781442.202240.0
5V519738.981442.902240.0
PP3100.000100.000000.0
PK4813.7040.000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

27 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Craig Anderson39345.231.3
Ryan Wilson25633.941.4
Peter Budaj25031.345.2
Daniel Winnik20243.037.4
Paul Stastny19240.038.4
Matt Duchene18245.836.4
Ryan O'Reilly18034.640.7
David Jones17745.536.3

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 8 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Milan Hejduk202
Daniel Winnik110
David Jones101
Greg Mauldin101
Matt Duchene110