Craig Conroy

Center · Calgary Flames · born 4 Sep 1971 · 188 cm, 88 kg · shoots R NHL id 8455919

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL16742.031125.3202110.0
EV12454.23345.1202110.0
5V512454.73345.8202110.0
PP166.700100.000000.0
PK427.3070.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

16 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Miikka Kiprusoff11152.966.7
Tim Jackman7955.253.5
Stefan Meyer6161.948.7
Mark Giordano4651.057.6
Cory Sarich4163.250.7
Jay Bouwmeester3658.852.7
Ian White3548.357.1
Robyn Regehr2942.157.4

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brendan Morrison110
Stefan Meyer110
Tim Jackman101

His 0 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
No assists